Free company profile — no paywall, no login
RED Sofa Productions Ltd.
Halstead, Regatul Unit
RED Sofa Productions Ltd., Halstead, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 07291378 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
26.000 £ Estimate
201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 3.592,00 £ | 476,00 £ | 3.661,00 £ | 1.347,00 £ | 8.631,00 £ | 7.882,00 £ | 97,00 £ | 9.711,00 £ | 3.294,00 £ | 16.209,00 £ | 3.543,00 £ | 12.644,00 £ |
| Umsatz | 14.000,00 £e | 5.100,00 £e | 14.000,00 £e | 8.500,00 £e | 21.000 £e | 20.000 £e | 2.300,00 £e | 23.000 £e | 13.000,00 £e | 29.000 £e | 14.000,00 £e | 26.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −63,6 %e | 0 %e | −15,3 %e | 10,7 %e | 40,7 %e | −36,3 %e | 28,3 %e | −11,3 %e | 9,7 %e | 57,1 %e | 3,1 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 3.661,00 £ | 1.347,00 £ | 8.631,00 £ | 7.882,00 £ | 97,00 £ | 9.711,00 £ | 3.294,00 £ | 15.695,00 £ | 3.146,00 £ | 12.564,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 96,8 % | 88,8 % | 99,4 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 18.000,00 £ | 1.434,00 £ | 19.214,00 £ | 16.868,00 £ | 5.659,00 £ | 7.980,00 £ | 12.882,00 £ | 15.250,00 £ | 9.832,00 £ | 18.053,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −2.314,00 £e | 7.284,00 £e | −749,00 £e | −7.785,00 £e | 9.614,00 £e | −6.417,00 £e | 12.401,00 £e | −12.549,00 £e | 9.418,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | −27,2 %e | 34,7 %e | −3,7 %e | −338,5 %e | 41,8 %e | −49,4 %e | 42,8 %e | −89,6 %e | 36,2 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | −171,8 %e | 84,4 %e | −9,5 %e | −8.025,8 %e | 99 %e | −194,8 %e | 79 %e | −398,9 %e | 75 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 8.500,00 £e | 21.000 £e | 20.000 £e | 2.300,00 £e | 23.000 £e | 13.000,00 £e | 29.000 £e | 14.000,00 £e | 26.000 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 140,00 £ | −1,00 £ | −2,00 £ | −1,00 £ | −1,00 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 19.085 | 8.302 | — | 16.868 | 9.592 | 19.028 | 17.260 | 28.494 | — | — |
| Schuldner | 1.085 | 6.868 | — | — | 3.933 | 11.048 | 4.378 | 13.244 | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 3.661 | 1.347 | 8.631 | 7.882 | 97 | 9.711 | 3.294 | 13.505 | 1.979 | 12.221 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 3.661 | 1.347 | 8.631 | 7.882 | 97 | 9.711 | 3.294 | 16.209 | 3.543 | 12.644 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 18.000 | 1.434 | 19.214 | 16.868 | 5.659 | 7.980 | 12.882 | 15.250 | 9.832 | 18.053 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 15.424 | 6.955 | 10.583 | 8.986 | 9.495 | 9.317 | 13.966 | 14.989 | 7.853 | 5.832 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 3.660 | 1.346 | 8.630 | 7.881 | 96 | 9.710 | 3.293 | 15.694 | 3.145 | 12.563 |
| Eigenkapital | 3.661 | 1.347 | 8.631 | 7.882 | 97 | 9.711 | 3.294 | 15.695 | 3.146 | 12.564 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 523 | — | 523 | 523 | 523 | 523 | — | 2.704 | 1.564 | 423 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 11.048 | 4.378 | 13.244 | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | — | 140 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.704 | 1.564 | 423 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 514 | 397 | 80 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.695 | 3.146 | 12.564 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.966 | 11.966 | — |
History
Sitz: Halstead, Großbritannien
06.07.2017 Sitz: Halstead, Großbritannien
Kapital: 1,00 £
23.06.2014 Kapital: 1,00 £
Eintragung
22.06.2010 Eintragung
Direktor Cheryl Jackson
22.06.2010 Direktor Cheryl Jackson
FAQ — RED Sofa Productions Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al RED Sofa Productions Ltd.?
- RED Sofa Productions Ltd. is registered under the number 07291378 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is RED Sofa Productions Ltd. registered?
- RED Sofa Productions Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Halstead, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al RED Sofa Productions Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of RED Sofa Productions Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | RED Sofa Productions Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Halstead |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 07291378 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Unit 6, Cherrytree Farm Blackmore End Road |
| legal_postal_code | CO9 3LZ |
| headquarters_city | Halstead |
| headquarters_postal_code | CO9 3LZ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6128112628 |
| source | registry |